ltds.uk / companies / 05679963
SARAH LAWRENCE AT OXFORD
WADHAM COLLEGE, PARKS ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE, OX1 3PN
ActivePRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)INC 2006SIC 85421
Company Information
Registered AddressWADHAM COLLEGE, PARKS ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE, OX1 3PN
Incorporated19 January 2006
Company TypePRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 85421 — First-degree level higher education
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 April 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 July 2025
Accounts TypeSMALL
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs SARAH LAWRENCE AT OXFORD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls SARAH LAWRENCE AT OXFORD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check SARAH LAWRENCE AT OXFORD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against SARAH LAWRENCE AT OXFORD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for SARAH LAWRENCE AT OXFORD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
Similar Companies
- SCHOLAR SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- GRADTOPIA LTD Active
- WOODS ACADEMY LIMITED Active
- ARTH IMPACT LTD Active
- WEST MASTER BUSINESS MANAGEMENT COLLEGE LTD Active
- ITALIA CONTI ARTS CENTRE LIMITED Active
- RISE SCHOLARS COLLEGE LTD Active
- LUTHER KING HOUSE EDUCATIONAL TRUST Active
Watch SARAH LAWRENCE AT OXFORD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch